Competitions - 2012 Archive

San Francisco National
Saturday, September 29th, 2012
Jefferson High School
Daly City, CA

Name
Kata
Kumite
Benjamin Oishi
1st
1st
Luis
1st
1st
Cat Gurinsky
1st

Junior Bay Area Challenge
Saturday, July 14th, 2012
Jesse Bethel High School
Vallejo, CA

Name
Kata
Kumite
Weapons
Grand
Patrick Betancourt
1st
Karla Flores
1st
1st
Juan Carlos Flores
2nd
Florencio Flores
3rd
Chris Fong
1st
Kelly Fong
1st
Daniel Mangabat
2nd
Julius Mangabat
1st
1st
Kata Grand
Benjamin Oishi
1st
Daniel Solorzano
4th
Kailey Solorzano
1st
Braulio Sifuentes
1st
Jalila Tesoro
3rd
1st
Angel Tinai
1st
1st
Giuliana Vincenzi
1st
1st

Quake City Open
Saturday, July 7th, 2012
Jesse Bethel High School
Vallejo, CA

Name
Kata
Kumite
Weapons
Tehya Nordstedt
2nd
Trevor Nordstedt
1st
4th
1st

Inter-School Tournament
Sunday, May 20th, 2012
San Mateo, CA

Name
Kata
Kumite
Weapons
Armanda Acosta
2nd
1st
Nico L. Allen
4th
2nd
Kyle Ansaldo
1st
Dominick Antelo
4th
3rd
David Betancourt
2nd
Javier Betancourt
4th
4th
Javier Betancourt Sr.
2nd
Patrick Betancourt
4th
4th
Aysha Brown
4th
1st
Giancarlo Bruzzone
4th
3rd
Joseph Capko
2nd
Andy Casas
4th
3rd
Julian Castro
4th
4th
Angelo DeMartini
4th
4th
Vincent DeMartini
4th
4th
Victoria L. Desrosiers
4th
Charles Evans
4th
4th
Fabian Diaz
4th
4th
Jim Dowell
1st
Joseph Figueroa
4th
1st
Jayden Figueroa
1st
3rd
Florencio Flores
4th
4th
Jae Jay Fullon
2nd
1st
Jose Gonzalez
4th
Ericka Hernandez
1st
2nd
Steven Hidalgo
1st
2nd
Ritvik Kumar
4th
Gina Larkin
1st
2nd
4th
David Lewis
1st
1st
1st
Daniel Mangabat
4th
4th
Julius Mangabat
4th
4th
Nadia Miranda
4th
2nd
Myel Martinez
4th
Adrian Montano
1st & 3rd
Marco Moreno
4th
1st
Erica Narciso
2nd
1st
Xavier Nelson
4th
3rd
Henry Nibbelin
3rd
Peter Nibbelin
4th
Tehya Nordstedt
2nd
4th
Trevor Nordstedt
1st
1st
Benjamin Oishi
4th
4th
Sam Phillips
4th
4th
Andrew Polansky
4th
1st
Jamie Ramirez
1st
Michael Rodriguez
4th
2nd
Cat Gurinsky
3rd
2nd
3rd
Roy Siu
1st
Chris Smith
3rd
Daniel Solorzano
4th
2nd
Kailey Solorzano
4th
4th
Braulio Sifuentes
4th
4th
Hailey Tambini
4th
Angel Tinai
3rd
1st
Jalila Tesoro
1st
1st
1st
Roberto Villareyes
4th
Giuliana Vincenzi
4th
1st
Rami Yousef
4th
3rd

Lone Wolf Tournament
Saturday, March 10, 2012
Albany High School
Vallejo, CA.

Name
Kata
Kumite
Weapons
Grand
Andy Casas
1st
3rd
 
 
Juan Carlos Flores
2nd
 
 
 
Karla Flores
1st
 
1st
 
Brandon Garcia
4th
 
 
 
David Lewis
1st
 
1st
 
Andrew Polansky
4th
 
 
 
Jamie Ramirez
 
2nd
 
 
Cat Gurinsky
1st
1st
 
Kumite Grand
Daniel Solorzano
4th
4th
 
 
Kailey Solorzano
2nd
2nd
 
 
Jalila Tesoro
2nd
 
1st
 

California Gold Cup Double Point Tournament
Saturday, January 21, 2012
Jesse Bethel High School
Vallejo, CA.

Name
Kata
Kumite
Weapons
Grand
Hadil Caldera
3rd
 
 
 
Juan Carlos Flores
2nd
 
 
 
Karla Flores
1st
 
1st
 
Brandon Garcia
3rd
 
 
 
David Lewis
1st
 
1st
 
Julius Mangabat
3rd
2nd
 
 
Tehya Nordstedt
2nd
2nd
 
 
Trevor Nordstedt
1st
2nd
1st
 
Cat Gurinsky
1st
1st
 
Kumite Grand
Daniel Solorzano
4th
2nd
 
 
Kailey Solorzano
1st
2nd